Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Commercial

HAPPY CHELTENHAM EVE - GET YOUR TICKETS FOR OUR PIRELLI STADIUM EVENT!

11 March 2019

HAPPY Cheltenham Eve - our Cheltenham Festival raceday is this coming Thursday and tickets are still available for a day of unforgettable racing and hospitality!

The Festival begins at Cheltenham tomorrow and lasts until Friday - and we are hosting a special event at the Pirelli Stadium this coming Thursday where you can watch all of Thursday's races live, with a four-course meal and table service, as well as a licensed bookmaker so you can place the bets you want to!

The Cheltenham Festival is one of the premier events in the racing calendar, and what better day to spend the St. Patrick's Thursday than with a day full of racing action? 

Tickets are now available so don’t delay! For more information, contact events@burtonalbionfc.co.uk, call 01283 565938 or download the booking form by clicking here.

And here are the runners and riders for Thursday's day of Cheltenham racing!

13.30: JLT Novices’ Chase (Grade 1) (Registered as The Golden Miller)

Runners: Articulum, Capeland, Defi Du Seuil, Drovers Lane, Glen Forsa, Good Man Pat, Kildisart, Lostintranslation, Mengli Khan, Paloma Blue, Real Steel, Speaker Connolly, Spiritofthegames, Topofthegame, Vinndication, Voix Du Reve, Camelia De Cotte, Castafiore, Pravalaguna

14.10: Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)

Runners: The Mighty Don, Walk To Freedom, Monbeg Theatre, A Toi Phil, Sire Du Berlais, Cap York, Keeper Hill, Boyhood, Padleyourowncanoe, First Assignment, Eminent Poet, Aaron Lad, Culture De Sivola, Black Mischief, Not Many Left, Coole Cody, Theclockisticking, Thermistocles, Flemcara, Cuneo, Oh Land Abloom, Waitforme, Tobefair, Samburu Shujaa, Notwhatiam, Champers On Ice, Abolitionist, Aspen Colorado, Mormon, Minella Warrior, Flashjack, Splash Of Ginge, Dans Le Vent, Lord Of The Island, Burrows Park, Townshend, Drumconnor Lad, Poker Play, Perfect Man, Wicked Willy, Jetstream Jack, Shoal Bay.

14.50: Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered as The Festival Trophy)

Runners: Aso, Balko Des Flos, Charbel, Coney Island, Footpad, Frodon, Janika, Min, Monalee, Politologue, Road To Respect, Saint Calvados, Sub Lieutenant, Terrefort, The Storyteller, Top Notch, Tout Est Permis, Un De Sceaux.

15.30: Sun Racing Stayers’ Hurdle (Grade 1)

Runners: Agrapart, Bacardys, Bapaume, Black Op, Coquin Mans, Cracking Smart, Diamond Cauchois, Farclas, Faugheen, Keeper Hill, Kilbricken Storm, Lil Rockerfeller, Man Of Plenty, Melon, Nautical Nitwit, Old Guard, Paisley Park, Petit Mouchoir, Prince Of Scars, Sam Spinner, Supasundae, The Mighty Don, Top Notch, West Approach, Wholestone, Yanworth, Benie Des Dieux, Limini.

16.10: Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

Runners: Janika, Pleasant Company, Le Prezien, River Wylde, Doctor Phoenix, Spiritofthegames, Modus, Count Meribel, Kalondra, Valseur Lido, Kauto Riko, Livelovelaugh, Bigmartre, Polidam, Ballyhill, Bouvreuil, Ex Patriot, Mr Medic, Siruh Du Lac, Roaring Bull, Catamaran Du Seuil, Some Buckle, Templehills, Doitforthevillage, Voix D’eau, Speaker Connolly, Testify, Not Another Muddle, Gardefort, Azzerti, Romain De Senam, Eamon An Cnoic, Splash Of Ginge, King’s Oddysey, Didero Vallis, Divine Spear, Vivas, Value At Risk, Brother Tedd, Shanahan’s Turn, Silverhow, Forth Bridge, Lake Takapuna, Clan Legend.

16.50: National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2)

Runners: Posh Trish, Queenohearts, Robin De Carlow, Sancta Simon, Sinoria, Awayinthewest, Calie De Mesnil, Court Maid, Lust For Glory, Presidente Line, Tintangle, Allez Dance, Black Tears, Buildmeupbuttercup, Cardigan Bay, Concertista, Dame Du Soir, Daphne Du Clos, Diamond Gait, Eglantine Du Seuil, Elfile, Elusive Belle, Emily Moon, Epatante, Great White Shark, Indefatigable, Inessa, My Sister Sarah, Off The Hook, Salsaretta, Western Victory, La Sorelita, Surin. 

17.30: Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase

Runners: Vyta Du Roc, General Principle, Livelovelaugh, Any Second Now, Flying Angel, The Young Master, Pearl Royale, Out Sam, Crievehill, Perfect Candidate, Cogry, Woods Well, Impulsive Star, Kilfilum Cross, Testify, Speaker Connolly, Arkwrisht, No Comment, Squouateur, Measureofmydreams, Sumkindofking, Coup de Pinceau, Rogue Angel, Just A Sting, Ami Desbois, Ah Littleluck, Captain Chaos, Treackle Tart, Sky Pirate, Killer Miller, Uhlan Bute, Touch Kick, Back To The Thatch, Its All Guesswork, Drumconnor Lad, Getaway Kid, Morney Wing, Clondaw Cian, Se Mo Loach, Federici, Carlos De Fruitier, Van Gogh Du Grant, Graceful Lands, Overland Flyer, Jetstream Jack, Courtown Oscar, Onefortheroadtom, Sweet Destination.


Advertisement block